Start List 2023

2-day 100 – 1 entry

Cassandra Roberts & H Primo H

25 miler Day 1 – 4 entries

Michelle Brinton & Georgia
Michelle Feeder & KC’s I-Kinn Do It “Ike”
Jennifer Jones & Victor’s Sweet Sara
Joe Casillas & Zahen CorALeo Sinsonte

50 miler – 6 entries

Jenna Douglas & Macho Fire
Erla McMillan & Harley
Karen McCarty & RIO
Julianne Philip & Cholula
Sofia Philip & EQ Debonair
Lindsay Campbell & Lluvia de La Pluma

25 miler Day 2 – 5 entries

Michelle Brinton & Johnny Five
Jennifer Jones & Victor’s Sweet Sara
Susan Wilson & Onyx of Shammar
Sarah Hays & Oz
Celeste Landers & Navajo

Ride & Tie –

Equathon –

Intro Ride –


Results 2022

50 miler – 26 entrants

1. Robert Gielen & Morebangforyourbuck 5:25 (BEST CONDITION)
1. Dina Riddick & KanTiki 5:25
3. Cindy Hyson & MDA IBN Zilal 5:25 (HIGH VET SCORE)
4. Meg Sleeper & Syrocco Rhetoric 5:25
5. Alex Shampoe & Fine Cut Gold 5:25
5. Aubrey Muthard & Gold N Charm 5:25 (1st JUNIOR)
7. Connie Caudill & Terminator 5:35
7. Solstice Pecile & Amarula RL 5:35
9. Denise Secino & Windstalker +/ 5:40
10. Stephen Rojek & Dorion 6:29
10. Hernan Barbosa & Tribune 6:29
10. Avery Betz-Conway & Notch 6:29
13. Karri Bruskotter & BKR Seance N Moshahn 6:34
14. Jenna Douglas & Macho Fire 6:43
15. Roxanne Ciccone & VA Frascatti 7:40
16. Christel Bayol-Wyatt & Khepera El Ausir 7:41
17. Deborah Morse & Stolen Track 7:46
17. Alison Morse & Faarich 7:46
17. Linda Kropp & RR Luna 7:46
20. Melissa Ribley & DWA Superman 8:07

Valerie Kanavy & Promissin Gold – Rider Option
Elaine Lemieux & Shimmy Shimmy Coco Bop – Rider Option
Deborah Ong & Greyson – Rider Option
Darlene Krell & Good Samaritan – Lame
Jo Harder & By the Beach – Lame
Robert Ribley & Perfecta – Lame

25 miler – 25 entrants

1. Brandi Bobst & Caroline 2:44
2. Deborah Walker & KE Alimmar 3:00 (BC + HVS)
3. Maris Ramsay & Open Throttle 3:01
4. Michelle Hoffman & Pearl 3:31
5. Michelle Brinton & Georgia 3:45
6. Niki Beck & Cloudy 3:46
7. Jennifer Jones & Victor’s Sweet Sara 3;47
8. Heather Reynolds & RR Qwik 3:48
9. Diane Rowley & Docs Andy 3:49
10. Jeremy Reynolds & RR Gogh Gogh Gadget 3:50
10. Jenny Mulligan & Jiminy Cricket 3:50
12. Cynthia Sheldon & Angelica 4:05
12. Stella Jarina & Bernie’s Crypt (Bear) 4:05
14. Travis Richardson & Remy 4:19
15. Kelsey Russell & Spaarkle Gold 4:28
15. McKenna Kanavy & Tarbes Gold 4:28 (1st JUNIOR)
17. Leslie Anderson & Rushcreek Ridge 4:29
18. Penny Staffney & Magnifica Masterpiece 4:44
19. Angel Feaster & Aztec 4:45
20. Sofia Philip & Eq Debonair 5:00
20. Julianne Philip & Cholula 5:00
22. Kym Rouse Holzwart & Ginger Twist 5:27

Ellie Celarek & BKR Belesemo Sansation – Rider Option
Kathy Richardson & Strider Blue North – Lame
Mary (BeBe) Edwards & The Shermanator – Lame