RESULTS

2023

50 miler – 31 entrants

1. Madeline O’Conner & Psofie 5:24
2. Cheryl Vandeusen & JG General 5:31 (BC + HVS)
3. Crystal Lindaberry & River 5:36
4. Steve Rojek & Zaed Al Shaqab 5:41
4. Hernan Barbosa & RR Soldier 5:41
4. Avery Betz-Conway & Bey Al Shemaal 5:41
4. Ansley Conway & Tupelo Ace 5:41 (1st JUNIOR)
8. Tom Gower & HK Xpress 5:43
8. Eone Willemse & Massimiliano 5:43
10. Cindy Hyson & WSA Copperfield 5:43
11. Uma Kraskin & Nazeefs Flashy Rose 5:44
12. Connie Caudill & Terminator 6:02
12. Melody Blittersdorf & Forward Motion CH 6:02
14. Jeremy Reynolds & RR Gogh Gogh Gadget 6:03
15. Shawn Polke & Skye’s Honor 6:03
16. Deborah Walker & Shakoal 6:20
16. Elaine Lemioeux & Shimmy Shimmy Coco Bop 6:20
16. Mikelann Renwick & Jassur 6:20
19. Jo Harder & Marie’s Gold 6:55
20. Tanja Wegerer & Nirav 6:55
20. Sina Wegerer & Pascha 6:55
22. Deb Morse & Stolen Track 7:06
22. Debbie Schultz & Rushcreek Gentleman 7:06
24. Lindsay Campbell & Lluvia de La Pluma 7:30
25. Melissa Ribley & Comets Mr. Handsome 7:35

Heather Reynolds & RR Qwik – Lame
Megan Grant & RR Super Cool – Lame
Shannon Thomason & Falkor – Lame
Karri Bruskotter & BKR Seance N Moshahn – Lame
Verena Stock & King Ali Jet – Lame
Robert Ribley & Perfecta – Lame

Friday 25 miler – 28 entrants

1. Nati Deitemeyer & Molly Roisin Dove 2:36
2. Cheryl Van Deusen & Tru Beau Sardi 2:37 (BEST CONDITION)
3. Yvette Vinton & Here Comes The Boom 2:57 (HIGH VET SCORE)
4. Amadeo Conde & TTT Brother Jon 2:59
5. Christine Catchpole & Frank’s Red Velvet 3:05
6. Sherry Tornwall & Greyson 3:06
7. Verena Stock & SH Encantada 3:28
8. Michelle Brinton & Georgia 3:36
9. Erin Symonds & Victor’s Sweet Sara 3:37
10. Victoria Whitehead & Graceful Empire 3:40
11. Tom Gower & Babe MHF 3:43
11. Eone Willemse & JG Saqr 3:43
13. Alex Shampoe & Whiskey Krush 3:44
14. Farzad Faryadi & Porsche 3:47
15. Kim Trask & Ajwan Da 3:55
16. Mya Dossat & Bhaschierra Hadeed 3:56
17. Penny Staffney & Magnifica Masterpiece 4:26
18. Uma Kraskin & TTT Sister Samantha 4:27
19. Joe Casillas & Zahen CorALeo Sinsonte 4:32
20. Shannon Thomason & Looking At Lucky 4:34
21. Sarah Hays & Oz 4:59
21. Karen McCarty & Rio 4:59
21. Erla McMillan & Harley 4:59

Jo Harder & By the Beach – Lame
Jennifer Mulligan & Jiminy Cricket – Lame
Holly Corcoran & Touchstone – RO / Lame
Brenda Hall-Perrin & VSH DreamBoat Annie – Lame
Kym Rouse Holzwart & Spicey Gravedancer – Lame

Saturday 25 miler – 20 entrants

1. Holly Corcoran & Poete 2:48
2. Sudi Lenhart & Wieago 3:04 
3. Penny Staffney & Magnifica Masterpiece 3:04:30
4. Jana Smith & Itsakamal 3:05
5. Mascha Thompson & Em’s Ambush 3:05:30 (BC + HVS)
6. Hannah Crenshaw & Silver Krush 3:25 (HVS Tie)
7. Amanda Krickhahn & Dunnit Slew Style 3:26
8. Abbey Crenshaw & VJ Rio Bravo 3:28
9. Melody Linville & Huckleberry 3:31
10. Kathy Richardson & Strider 3:45
11. Diane Rowley & SA OMY Wreckless Won 3:49
12. Farzad Faryadi & Porsche 3:56
13. Cynthia Sheldon & Angelica 3:58
14. April Borovskaya & HS Bogatyr 4:08
15. Leslie Anderson & Rushcreek Quilt 4:25
16. Mykayla Corgnell & Geo Odyssey 4:51
17. Stephanie Dial & Sasha 4:51:30

Anneliese Corgnell & MC Habibi – Lame
Wendy MacCoubrey & Docs Andy – RO / Lame
Travis Richardson & Remi – Lame

2022

50 miler – 26 entrants

1. Robert Gielen & Morebangforyourbuck 5:25 (BEST CONDITION)
1. Dina Riddick & KanTiki 5:25
3. Cindy Hyson & MDA IBN Zilal 5:25 (HIGH VET SCORE)
4. Meg Sleeper & Syrocco Rhetoric 5:25
5. Alex Shampoe & Fine Cut Gold 5:25
5. Aubrey Muthard & Gold N Charm 5:25 (1st JUNIOR)
7. Connie Caudill & Terminator 5:35
7. Solstice Pecile & Amarula RL 5:35
9. Denise Secino & Windstalker +/ 5:40
10. Stephen Rojek & Dorion 6:29
10. Hernan Barbosa & Tribune 6:29
10. Avery Betz-Conway & Notch 6:29
13. Karri Bruskotter & BKR Seance N Moshahn 6:34
14. Jenna Douglas & Macho Fire 6:43
15. Roxanne Ciccone & VA Frascatti 7:40
16. Christel Bayol-Wyatt & Khepera El Ausir 7:41
17. Deborah Morse & Stolen Track 7:46
17. Alison Morse & Faarich 7:46
17. Linda Kropp & RR Luna 7:46
20. Melissa Ribley & DWA Superman 8:07

Valerie Kanavy & Promissin Gold – Rider Option
Elaine Lemieux & Shimmy Shimmy Coco Bop – Rider Option
Deborah Ong & Greyson – Rider Option
Darlene Krell & Good Samaritan – Lame
Jo Harder & By the Beach – Lame
Robert Ribley & Perfecta – Lame

25 miler – 25 entrants

1. Brandi Bobst & Caroline 2:44
2. Deborah Walker & KE Alimmar 3:00 (BC + HVS)
3. Maris Ramsay & Open Throttle 3:01
4. Michelle Hoffman & Pearl 3:31
5. Michelle Brinton & Georgia 3:45
6. Niki Beck & Cloudy 3:46
7. Jennifer Jones & Victor’s Sweet Sara 3;47
8. Heather Reynolds & RR Qwik 3:48
9. Diane Rowley & Docs Andy 3:49
10. Jeremy Reynolds & RR Gogh Gogh Gadget 3:50
10. Jenny Mulligan & Jiminy Cricket 3:50
12. Cynthia Sheldon & Angelica 4:05
12. Stella Jarina & Bernie’s Crypt (Bear) 4:05
14. Travis Richardson & Remy 4:19
15. Kelsey Russell & Spaarkle Gold 4:28
15. McKenna Kanavy & Tarbes Gold 4:28 (1st JUNIOR)
17. Leslie Anderson & Rushcreek Ridge 4:29
18. Penny Staffney & Magnifica Masterpiece 4:44
19. Angel Feaster & Aztec 4:45
20. Sofia Philip & Eq Debonair 5:00
20. Julianne Philip & Cholula 5:00
22. Kym Rouse Holzwart & Ginger Twist 5:27

Ellie Celarek & BKR Belesemo Sansation – Rider Option
Kathy Richardson & Strider Blue North – Lame
Mary (BeBe) Edwards & The Shermanator – Lame